Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: Can I use the checks I already have with your system?

Hybrid View

Previous Post Previous Post   Next Post Next Post
  1. #1
    bussoft Guest

    Can I use the checks I already have with your system?

    Not, normally. The lay out of the check is ‘hard coded' into the software. We have a printing company with our check layout. They can print them for you at a reasonable amount.

  2. #2
    tplowright Guest

    Your Check company

    Can you provide us with the name and contact information for the company that handles your checks....

    Thanks

    Tom

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Jan 2002
    Location
    UTAH
    Posts
    306
    Contact Blaine Nelson at Reliable Business Systems

    801-546-1882
    Joe

    BSS Tech Support Manager / Software Engineer

  4. #4
    bdepew Guest
    so your saying there is no way to change the layout of the checks>?
    the info prints on the bottom(assuming the check is on the bottom) most are on the top, we cant change that?

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Jan 2002
    Location
    UTAH
    Posts
    306
    No the end user can't change the check layout.
    Joe

    BSS Tech Support Manager / Software Engineer

Similar Threads

  1. Does the system have to boot me?
    By Madison in forum Bpa Restaurant Software
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-11-2013, 08:53 AM
  2. Error 39 system overflow
    By Jay in forum Bpa Restaurant Software
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-04-2012, 12:12 PM
  3. Using BPA on a 64bit system
    By jcassity in forum Bpa Software
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-16-2009, 12:26 PM
  4. Please Help POS system
    By nagawa in forum Bpa Software
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-07-2008, 08:55 AM
  5. Payroll checks
    By dscrd in forum Payroll
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-11-2006, 08:38 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •