Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: How do I enable the "change quantity" button on Touch software

  1. #1
    Sintel Guest

    How do I enable the "change quantity" button on Touch software

    I want to be able to change the quantity of items on the POS Touch software. NOT the restaurant version. Is there an option for this to enable it? Can anyone help???

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jan 2002
    Location
    UTAH
    Posts
    304
    First you select the line item you want to change the quantity on then you key in the quantity amount using the keypad then hit the Change Quantity Button.
    Joe

    BSS Tech Support Manager / Software Engineer

Similar Threads

  1. Monitor: Says "no signal" after boot up
    By ahren in forum Compatible Hardware
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 10-23-2013, 09:58 AM
  2. Missing totals on "Monthly Sales Report"
    By Michael in forum Reports
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-24-2009, 08:10 AM
  3. 3 Receipt settings "Not Available" not saved
    By RyanDunn in forum Receipt Printer And Cash Drawer Installation
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 09-05-2007, 06:31 AM
  4. Errors- "Too Many Variables" & "errnum is not found"
    By HoosierPizza in forum Bpa Restaurant Software
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-26-2007, 02:49 PM
  5. Error "entry point not found"
    By storm333 in forum Single Computer Installation
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-21-2005, 09:10 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •