Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Is there a way to reorder menus?

  1. #1
    Evan Guest

    Is there a way to reorder menus?

    After doing most of my programming, I find that it would have been better if Menu10 was Menu1. That way, it would be the default screen every time the software loads.

    Is there a way to reorder the menus quickly rather than go into each item?

    PS- thanks for all of your help on prior questions.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Oct 2003
    Location
    Salt Lake City, UT
    Posts
    546
    There is no function that allows you to re-arrange the tab order.
    Business Software Solutions, Inc.
    (801) 336-3303

Similar Threads

  1. Deactivate or reorder Menu Tabs
    By kehardman in forum Manager Functions
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-23-2009, 11:59 AM
  2. Pre Programmed Menus
    By mogul1171 in forum Bpa Restaurant Software
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-03-2008, 10:42 PM
  3. auto reorder
    By harry in forum Vendor Orders
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 02-21-2005, 08:25 AM
  4. Auto reorder
    By Kelli in forum Inventory Management
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-29-2004, 10:26 AM
  5. Can I do an auto reorder for just one vendor?
    By bussoft in forum Inventory Management
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 02-27-2002, 08:28 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •