PDA

View Full Version : Deactivate or reorder Menu Tabs



kehardman
02-21-2009, 05:20 PM
I need to be able to do one of three things:

1. Activate/Deactivate a menu
2. Reorder menus
3. Move items easily and quickly from one menu to another.

Is any of this possible.

Thanks,

Tyson
02-23-2009, 08:53 AM
The software has 14 tabs. You can not enable or disable these tabs. However, you can enable and disable the actual buttons on the menu tab. The ordering of the tabs would have to be done manually. Basically the there is no auto-ordering o the actual menu tabs. We do have options in 'Define Menu Items' that allows you to assign an order to the items on the menu tab.

Menu tabs can be changed by selecting the that you would like to navigate to.

Hope this helps.

kehardman
02-23-2009, 11:59 AM
Thanks for the reply. Is there an easy way to move menu items from one menu to another. For example I need to change the menus items on menu 14 to menu 10.

thanks,